1099 Allen Way Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,910,000 - $2,313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$1,497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1099 Allen Way, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,042,277, approximately $1,497 per square foot. 1099 Allen Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Capri Elementary, and Forest Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Oberlercher Ronald J
Bought by
Oberlercher Ronald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Oberlercher Ronald J
Bought by
Oberlercher Ronald J and Oberlercher Josefina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberlercher Ronald J | -- | -- | |
| Oberlercher Ronald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $86,808 | $29,309 | $57,499 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $85,107 | $28,735 | $56,372 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $83,439 | $28,172 | $55,267 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $81,804 | $27,620 | $54,184 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $80,201 | $27,079 | $53,122 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $79,380 | $26,802 | $52,578 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $77,825 | $26,277 | $51,548 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $76,300 | $25,762 | $50,538 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $74,805 | $25,257 | $49,548 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $73,339 | $24,762 | $48,577 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $72,239 | $24,391 | $47,848 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $70,825 | $23,914 | $46,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map