11 Birch St Franklin, MA 02038
Wadsworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Birch St, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $637,113, approximately $349 per square foot. 11 Birch St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Gerald M. Parmenter Elementary School, Remington Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Peters Ft and Peters Herbert J
Bought by
Reardon Robert J and Reardon Colleen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$243,316
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$393,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reardon Robert J | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reardon Robert J | $365,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,018 | $604,000 | $263,800 | $340,200 |
| 2024 | $6,263 | $531,200 | $263,800 | $267,400 |
| 2023 | $6,416 | $510,000 | $266,100 | $243,900 |
| 2022 | $6,140 | $437,000 | $219,900 | $217,100 |
| 2021 | $6,039 | $412,200 | $235,500 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $5,897 | $406,400 | $237,600 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $5,629 | $384,000 | $215,200 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $5,486 | $374,500 | $221,400 | $153,100 |
| 2017 | $5,193 | $356,200 | $203,100 | $153,100 |
| 2016 | $4,872 | $336,000 | $200,200 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $4,914 | $331,100 | $195,300 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | $4,334 | $299,900 | $164,100 | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map