11 Katy St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Katy St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $525,471, approximately $432 per square foot. 11 Katy St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Keller Wyne A and Torkos Marsha A
Bought by
Valan Molly and Richter Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,064
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valan Molly | $217,000 | Pyramid Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valan Molly | $213,064 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |