17 Weidner Ln Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $553,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Weidner Ln, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $513,976, approximately $454 per square foot. 17 Weidner Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Bridge Mary V and Bridge Edward R
Bought by
Blandeburgo Keith and Blandeburgo Corinna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blandeburgo Keith | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,585 | $1,645 | $120 | $1,525 |
| 2023 | $7,585 | $1,645 | $120 | $1,525 |
| 2022 | $6,748 | $1,645 | $120 | $1,525 |
| 2021 | $6,748 | $1,645 | $120 | $1,525 |
| 2020 | $7,040 | $1,645 | $120 | $1,525 |
| 2019 | $7,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,528 | $1,645 | $120 | $1,525 |
| 2017 | $6,528 | $1,645 | $120 | $1,525 |
| 2016 | $6,385 | $1,645 | $120 | $1,525 |