11 Leaf Wing Dr Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $990,099 - $1,232,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,087
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Leaf Wing Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $1,073,525, approximately $262 per square foot. 11 Leaf Wing Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,492 | $972,900 | $250,000 | $722,900 |
| 2023 | $10,374 | $885,200 | $250,000 | $635,200 |
| 2022 | $8,656 | $777,300 | $180,000 | $597,300 |
| 2021 | $8,340 | $681,600 | $180,000 | $501,600 |
| 2020 | $9,052 | $673,500 | $180,000 | $493,500 |
| 2019 | $7,568 | $676,400 | $180,000 | $496,400 |
| 2018 | $6,750 | $615,400 | $180,000 | $435,400 |
| 2017 | $7,212 | $543,600 | $149,400 | $394,200 |
| 2016 | $7,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,864 | $558,300 | $99,600 | $458,700 |
| 2014 | $6,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map