11 Libra Ln Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $839,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Libra Ln, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $791,732, approximately $444 per square foot. 11 Libra Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Jacobs Louis H and Jacobs Joyce
Bought by
Jacobs Ft and Jacobs J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Jacobs Janet I Est and Jacobs
Bought by
Jacobs 4Th Louis H and Jacobs Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Sold by
Csanady Gabriel T and Csanady Joyce E
Bought by
Jacobs Janet I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1991
Sold by
E & E Rt
Bought by
Csanady Gabriel T and Csanady Joyce E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobs Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobs 4Th Louis H | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs 4Th Louis H | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs 4Th Louis H | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs Janet I | $37,000 | -- | |
| Jacobs Janet I | $37,000 | -- | |
| Csanady Gabriel T | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Csanady Gabriel T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $697,000 | $236,700 | $460,300 |
| 2024 | $4,321 | $672,000 | $233,200 | $438,800 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $582,100 | $222,000 | $360,100 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $488,900 | $194,400 | $294,500 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $424,200 | $181,400 | $242,800 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $411,300 | $174,400 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $394,000 | $174,400 | $219,600 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $368,600 | $174,400 | $194,200 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $350,400 | $174,400 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $340,000 | $174,400 | $165,600 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $333,000 | $174,400 | $158,600 |
| 2014 | $3,097 | $329,800 | $171,600 | $158,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map