12 Libra Ln Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $835,000 - $1,005,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Libra Ln, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $919,871, approximately $397 per square foot. 12 Libra Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Rice Todd
Bought by
Rosenberg Jules and Newman Gail A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1991
Sold by
Manoog John C
Bought by
Rice Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
9.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberg Jules | $48,900 | -- | |
| Rice Todd | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rice Todd | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Todd | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,497 | $830,300 | $235,700 | $594,600 |
| 2024 | $5,185 | $806,300 | $232,200 | $574,100 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $685,400 | $221,100 | $464,300 |
| 2022 | $4,678 | $572,600 | $193,600 | $379,000 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $511,700 | $180,600 | $331,100 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $492,300 | $173,700 | $318,600 |
| 2019 | $4,244 | $469,000 | $173,700 | $295,300 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $460,200 | $173,700 | $286,500 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $433,000 | $173,700 | $259,300 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $417,400 | $173,700 | $243,700 |
| 2015 | $3,706 | $406,800 | $173,700 | $233,100 |
| 2014 | $3,789 | $403,500 | $170,900 | $232,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map