11 Michael Ln Millbrae, CA 94030
Green Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,942,000 - $2,449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$1,163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Michael Ln, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,240,678, approximately $1,163 per square foot. 11 Michael Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Green Hills Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Kurniawan Tony and Tang Elaine
Bought by
Kurniawan Tony and Tang Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$791,684
Outstanding Balance
$720,374
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,520,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Tang Elaine and Kurniawan Tony
Bought by
Kurniawan Tony and Tang Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,308
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Tang Elaine and Kurniawan Tony
Bought by
Kurniawan Tony and Tang Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Tang Elaine and Kurniawan Tony
Bought by
Kurniawan Tony and Tang Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$607,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Kurniawan Tony and Tang Elaine
Bought by
Kurniawan Tony and Tang Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Tam Caruso Kin T and Tam Josephine Mei L
Bought by
Kurniawan Tony and Tang Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Wong Gilbert S and Wong Dolores C
Bought by
Tam Caruso Kin T and Tam Josephine Mei L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurniawan Tony | -- | Spruce | |
| Kurniawan Tony | -- | Spruce | |
| Kurniawan Tony | -- | Radian Settlement Svcs Inc | |
| Tang Elaine | -- | Radian Settlement Svcs Inc | |
| Kurniawan Tony | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tang Elaine | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kurniawan Tony | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tang Elaine | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kurniawan Tony | -- | None Available | |
| Kurniawan Tony | $805,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tam Caruso Kin T | $408,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurniawan Tony | $791,684 | |
| Closed | Tang Elaine | $475,308 | |
| Closed | Tang Elaine | $592,000 | |
| Closed | Tang Elaine | $607,000 | |
| Closed | Kurniawan Tony | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tam Caruso Kin T | $285,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,363 | $1,259,090 | $561,042 | $698,048 |
| 2023 | $15,363 | $1,210,201 | $539,257 | $670,944 |
| 2022 | $13,432 | $1,186,473 | $528,684 | $657,789 |
| 2021 | $13,279 | $1,163,210 | $518,318 | $644,892 |
| 2020 | $13,062 | $1,151,285 | $513,004 | $638,281 |
| 2019 | $12,751 | $1,128,713 | $502,946 | $625,767 |
| 2018 | $12,499 | $1,106,583 | $493,085 | $613,498 |
| 2017 | $12,218 | $1,084,886 | $483,417 | $601,469 |
| 2016 | $12,060 | $1,063,616 | $473,939 | $589,677 |
| 2015 | $10,688 | $933,640 | $466,820 | $466,820 |
| 2014 | $10,443 | $915,352 | $457,676 | $457,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map