431 Helen Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Green Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,966,689 - $2,268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$1,174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Helen Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,112,672, approximately $1,173 per square foot. 431 Helen Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Green Hills Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Lum Peter K W and Lum Maureeen
Bought by
Lum Peter K W and Lum Maureeen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2012
Sold by
Lum Peter K W and Lum Maureen
Bought by
Lum Peter K W and Lum Maureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Lum Peter K W and Lum Maureen
Bought by
Lum Peter K W and Lum Maureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Lum Peter K W and Lum Maureen
Bought by
Lum Peter K W and Lum Maureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Lum Peter K W and Lum Maureen
Bought by
Lum Peter K W and Lum Maureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Barbanica Robert C
Bought by
Lum Peter K W and Lum Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,805
Interest Rate
8.01%
Estimated Equity
$2,100,867
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lum Peter K W | -- | None Available | |
| Lum Peter K W | -- | None Available | |
| Lum Peter K W | -- | None Available | |
| Lum Peter K W | -- | None Available | |
| Lum Peter K W | -- | -- | |
| Lum Peter K W | $303,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lum Peter K W | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,707 | $563,600 | $251,670 | $311,930 |
| 2023 | $7,707 | $541,719 | $241,899 | $299,820 |
| 2022 | $6,050 | $531,098 | $237,156 | $293,942 |
| 2021 | $5,981 | $520,685 | $232,506 | $288,179 |
| 2020 | $5,884 | $515,347 | $230,122 | $285,225 |
| 2019 | $5,745 | $505,243 | $225,610 | $279,633 |
| 2018 | $5,729 | $495,338 | $221,187 | $274,151 |
| 2017 | $5,549 | $485,626 | $216,850 | $268,776 |
| 2016 | $5,472 | $476,106 | $212,599 | $263,507 |
| 2015 | $5,434 | $468,956 | $209,406 | $259,550 |
| 2014 | $5,311 | $459,772 | $205,305 | $254,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map