420 Helen Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Green Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,701,852 - $1,979,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$1,440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Helen Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,857,713, approximately $1,440 per square foot. 420 Helen Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Green Hills Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Lyons Mary F
Bought by
Lyons Mary F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Mary F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,228 | $528,750 | $264,375 | $264,375 |
| 2023 | $7,228 | $508,220 | $254,110 | $254,110 |
| 2022 | $5,685 | $498,256 | $249,128 | $249,128 |
| 2021 | $5,620 | $488,488 | $244,244 | $244,244 |
| 2020 | $5,529 | $483,480 | $241,740 | $241,740 |
| 2019 | $5,399 | $474,000 | $237,000 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $5,390 | $464,706 | $232,353 | $232,353 |
| 2017 | $5,215 | $455,596 | $227,798 | $227,798 |
| 2016 | $5,141 | $446,664 | $223,332 | $223,332 |
| 2015 | $5,106 | $439,956 | $219,978 | $219,978 |