403 Helen Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Green Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,703,000 - $1,978,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$1,294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Helen Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,850,394, approximately $1,293 per square foot. 403 Helen Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Green Hills Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Siu Macy and Chun Man
Bought by
Siu Chan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Tan Randy and Tan Shirley Suk Yee
Bought by
Siu Macy and Chan Chun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Beckwith Russell D and Kulkarni Beth D
Bought by
Tan Randy and Tan Shirley Suk Yee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Beckwiht Bessie Revocable Living Trust and Russell D
Bought by
Beckwith Russell D and Kulkarni Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Beckwith Bessie
Bought by
The Bessie Beckwith Revocable Living Tru
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siu Chan Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Siu Macy | $795,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tan Randy | $580,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |