620 Laurel Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Green Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,656,539 - $2,185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$1,486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Laurel Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,917,135, approximately $1,486 per square foot. 620 Laurel Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Green Hills Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Pace Nicholas L and Pace Ninfa M
Bought by
Pace Nicholas L and Pace Ninfa M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Nicholas L | -- | None Available | |
| Pace Nicholas L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,916 | $410,543 | $168,425 | $242,118 |
| 2023 | $5,916 | $394,603 | $161,886 | $232,717 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $386,866 | $158,712 | $228,154 |
| 2021 | $4,396 | $379,281 | $155,600 | $223,681 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $375,393 | $154,005 | $221,388 |
| 2019 | $4,224 | $368,034 | $150,986 | $217,048 |
| 2018 | $4,239 | $360,819 | $148,026 | $212,793 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $353,745 | $145,124 | $208,621 |
| 2016 | $4,022 | $346,810 | $142,279 | $204,531 |
| 2015 | $3,994 | $341,601 | $140,142 | $201,459 |
| 2014 | $3,905 | $334,910 | $137,397 | $197,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map