11 Pond St Mashpee, MA 02649
Popponesset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,586,000 - $2,078,505
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Pond St, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $1,877,126, approximately $770 per square foot. 11 Pond St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Ambrose Nt and Ambrose
Bought by
Kharasch Sigmund and Kharasch Virginia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,580
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,844,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kharasch Sigmund | $225,000 | -- | |
| Kharasch Sigmund | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kharasch Sigmund | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Kharasch Sigmund | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,743 | $1,773,800 | $1,030,600 | $743,200 |
| 2024 | $11,733 | $1,824,700 | $1,107,400 | $717,300 |
| 2023 | $10,293 | $1,468,400 | $892,200 | $576,200 |
| 2022 | $9,837 | $1,204,100 | $725,400 | $478,700 |
| 2021 | $9,736 | $1,073,400 | $653,400 | $420,000 |
| 2020 | $9,303 | $1,023,400 | $628,400 | $395,000 |
| 2019 | $9,047 | $999,700 | $628,400 | $371,300 |
| 2018 | $8,601 | $964,200 | $599,900 | $364,300 |
| 2017 | $9,000 | $979,300 | $622,700 | $356,600 |
| 2016 | $8,857 | $958,600 | $622,700 | $335,900 |
| 2015 | $8,603 | $944,400 | $622,700 | $321,700 |
| 2014 | $8,075 | $860,000 | $539,200 | $320,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map