11 Sturm St Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,475
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Sturm St, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $246,920, approximately $167 per square foot. 11 Sturm St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Roncone Catherine and Roncone Gary
Bought by
Roncone Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$134,063
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,857
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roncone Anthony | $150,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roncone Anthony | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,058 | $150,000 | $32,900 | $117,100 |
| 2024 | $5,058 | $150,000 | $32,900 | $117,100 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $150,000 | $32,900 | $117,100 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $150,000 | $32,900 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $150,000 | $32,900 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $150,000 | $32,900 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $115,000 | $23,800 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $4,330 | $115,000 | $23,800 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $115,000 | $23,800 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $4,068 | $115,000 | $23,800 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $23,800 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $23,800 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map