NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,039,376

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,042 Sq Ft
1980 Built

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Fireplace
  • Patio
  • Bonita Canyon Elementary Rated 10
  • Cooling Available
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2013

Fantastic.....fabulous....spectacular..... Like a new home...Pride of ownership or rentership in this case.....Upgraded to the MAX.....granite counter tops.....Gourmet kitchen...wood/tile flooring..stainless steel appliance/refrigera......formal living room with cozy tile fireplace.....leads out to private brick patio......separate dining room.....2 master suites..custom showers and tub.all new windows..plantation shutters.....looks out on quiet side of the complex near the wilderness....2 swimming pools with spas.....walk to nature center....Turtle Rock Park with park,benches.....trees...open space... tennis courts....Close to award wining IUSD schools, Bonita Canyon elementary.....Rancho Middle School....University High-8th in the nation....Irvine Safest city in USA...6th best placee to live-Money Magazine...Near World class shopping-So. Coast Plaza....Irvine Spectrum..Newport Fashion Island....#405, #5, #133, #241,#73, University of CA at Irvine (UCI).....Irvine Valley College.....

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Adrienne Oranges

First Team Real Estate License #00668394 Listed on: 12/30/2012

First Team Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Gregory Oranges

First Team Real Estate License #01151465

Last Renter's Agent

Nicole Bottaro

HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty License #01882426

HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Interior Spaces

  • 1,042 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Spa
  • Patio

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • No Heating

Community Details

  • 252 Units
  • Built by Donald Bren
  • Avalon

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,400
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 10614
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93165440

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 100
  • Deposit Security: 2400
  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Ridge Townhomes Bren
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93165440
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1042.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.09

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Management Co: Transpacific
  • Management Co Phone: 8006727800
  • Number Of Units In Community: 252
  • Number Of Units Total: 252

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 10614

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Barman Robert T and Barman Lizann G
Bought by
Barman Robert T and Barman Lizann G
Current Estimated Value
$1,039,376

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
Barman Lizann and Wawrzyniak Lizann
Bought by
Barman Robert T and Barman Lizann

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.09%

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2013 03/19/13 Rented $2,175 -13.0% --
03/05/2013 03/05/13 Under Contract -- -- --
12/30/2012 12/30/12 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,081 $287,958 $154,706 $133,252
2024 $3,081 $282,312 $151,672 $130,640
2023 $3,002 $276,777 $148,698 $128,079
2022 $2,948 $271,350 $145,782 $125,568
2021 $2,882 $266,030 $142,924 $123,106
2020 $2,865 $263,303 $141,459 $121,844
2019 $2,802 $258,141 $138,686 $119,455
2018 $2,750 $253,080 $135,967 $117,113
2017 $2,693 $248,118 $133,301 $114,817
2016 $2,576 $243,253 $130,687 $112,566
2015 $2,591 $239,600 $128,724 $110,876
2014 $2,542 $234,907 $126,202 $108,705
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: S721526

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 931-654-40

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.