110 Aspen Ct Calpine, CA 96124
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $800,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Aspen Ct, Calpine, CA 96124 and is currently estimated at $645,429, approximately $284 per square foot. 110 Aspen Ct is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Murphy James M and Murphy Elizabeth A
Bought by
Murphy James M and Murphy Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,347 | $499,483 | $115,258 | $384,225 |
| 2023 | $6,102 | $480,090 | $110,784 | $369,306 |
| 2022 | $6,175 | $470,677 | $108,612 | $362,065 |
| 2021 | $5,919 | $461,449 | $106,483 | $354,966 |
| 2020 | $5,771 | $456,719 | $105,392 | $351,327 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $447,765 | $103,326 | $344,439 |
| 2018 | $5,596 | $438,986 | $101,300 | $337,686 |
| 2017 | $5,444 | $425,000 | $75,000 | $350,000 |
| 2016 | $4,801 | $365,000 | $65,000 | $300,000 |
| 2015 | $4,004 | $310,000 | $65,000 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $3,676 | $285,000 | $95,000 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map