110 Fairlawn Dr Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,296,036
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Fairlawn Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,198,759, approximately $751 per square foot. 110 Fairlawn Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Emmanuel Ivor
Bought by
Emmanuel Ivor and Ivor Emmanuel Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Powers Karen Feeley and Fred C Ommert Revocable Trust
Bought by
Emmanuel Ivor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,333
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$976,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Ommert Fred C
Bought by
Ommert Fred C and Fred C Ommert Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmanuel Ivor | -- | None Available | |
| Emmanuel Ivor | -- | None Available | |
| Emmanuel Ivor M | $575,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ommert Fred C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emmanuel Ivor M | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Emmanuel Ivor M | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,026 | $944,123 | $240,427 | $710,696 |
| 2024 | $14,026 | $925,479 | $235,714 | $696,765 |
| 2023 | $13,736 | $914,198 | $231,093 | $683,105 |
| 2022 | $13,499 | $889,277 | $226,563 | $669,714 |
| 2021 | $13,536 | $871,705 | $222,121 | $656,584 |
| 2020 | $12,846 | $869,698 | $219,844 | $649,854 |
| 2019 | $12,682 | $852,650 | $215,535 | $637,115 |
| 2018 | $10,106 | $704,368 | $211,310 | $493,058 |
| 2017 | $9,744 | $690,563 | $207,169 | $483,394 |
| 2016 | $9,469 | $677,027 | $203,108 | $473,919 |
| 2015 | $9,347 | $666,861 | $200,058 | $466,803 |
| 2014 | $9,247 | $653,803 | $196,141 | $457,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map