116 Fairlawn Dr Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,181,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Fairlawn Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,115,094, approximately $808 per square foot. 116 Fairlawn Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Duncan Douglas H and Duncan Martha A
Bought by
Duncan Douglas H S and Duncan Martha Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Douglas H S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,212 | $87,393 | $66,443 | $27,950 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $85,542 | $65,140 | $27,402 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $90,728 | $63,863 | $26,865 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $81,949 | $62,611 | $26,338 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $80,205 | $61,383 | $25,822 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $86,311 | $60,754 | $25,557 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $84,619 | $59,563 | $25,056 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $82,960 | $58,395 | $24,565 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $81,333 | $57,250 | $24,083 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $79,739 | $56,128 | $23,611 |
| 2015 | $2,749 | $78,541 | $55,285 | $23,256 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $77,003 | $54,202 | $22,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map