1357 Queens Rd Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,000 - $1,228,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
687
Sq Ft
$1,450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 Queens Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $996,342, approximately $1,450 per square foot. 1357 Queens Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Brewin Austin W and The Brewin Family Trust
Bought by
Farrell Brian Michael and Phan Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,295,644
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
-$299,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Brewin Austin W
Bought by
Brewin Austin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,295,644
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
-$299,302
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Brian Michael | $1,780,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Brewin Austin W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrell Brian Michael | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewin Austin W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,004 | $595,677 | $501,975 | $93,702 |
| 2024 | $9,004 | $583,997 | $492,133 | $91,864 |
| 2023 | $8,815 | $572,548 | $482,485 | $90,063 |
| 2022 | $8,661 | $561,324 | $473,026 | $88,298 |
| 2021 | $8,682 | $550,319 | $463,752 | $86,567 |
| 2020 | $8,253 | $544,680 | $459,000 | $85,680 |
| 2019 | $7,964 | $534,000 | $450,000 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $275,551 | $179,108 | $96,443 |
| 2017 | $4,594 | $270,149 | $175,597 | $94,552 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $264,853 | $172,155 | $92,698 |
| 2015 | $4,358 | $260,875 | $169,569 | $91,306 |
| 2014 | $4,271 | $255,765 | $166,247 | $89,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map