110 Greenbriar Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Greenbriar Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $240,559, approximately $180 per square foot. 110 Greenbriar Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Newbanks Kiel E
Bought by
Newbanks Cheryl L and Mccolley John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Newbanks Kiel E and Newbanks Cheryl L
Bought by
Newbanks Kiel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Pettibone Keu
Bought by
Newbanks Kiel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newbanks Cheryl L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newbanks Kiel E | -- | None Available | |
| Newbanks Kiel E | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newbanks Kiel E | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $210,400 | $53,400 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $189,100 | $53,400 | $135,700 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $184,800 | $53,400 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $170,800 | $48,600 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $144,400 | $36,000 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $143,500 | $36,000 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map