110 Hancock St Ithaca, NY 14850
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Hancock St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $358,166, approximately $310 per square foot. 110 Hancock St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
King William F
Bought by
Berman Deborah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berman Deborah M | $91,900 | Randall B Marcus |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,319 | $350,000 | $48,400 | $301,600 |
| 2024 | $5,788 | $350,000 | $48,400 | $301,600 |
| 2023 | $5,325 | $297,000 | $48,400 | $248,600 |
| 2022 | $7,768 | $270,000 | $48,400 | $221,600 |
| 2021 | $7,833 | $235,000 | $48,400 | $186,600 |
| 2020 | $4,945 | $235,000 | $48,400 | $186,600 |
| 2019 | $6,073 | $235,000 | $48,400 | $186,600 |
| 2018 | $5,043 | $235,000 | $48,400 | $186,600 |
| 2017 | $4,583 | $210,000 | $30,700 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $4,628 | $210,000 | $30,700 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,000 | $30,700 | $179,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,000 | $30,700 | $179,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map