1100 Kaycee Dr Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $510,000
8
Beds
5
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Kaycee Dr, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $463,068, approximately $179 per square foot. 1100 Kaycee Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Creekmoor Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Gresham Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Gordon Steven P and Gordon Wanda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Steven P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,716 | $65,590 | $8,030 | $57,560 |
| 2024 | $4,716 | $57,950 | $7,300 | $50,650 |
| 2023 | $4,710 | $57,950 | $7,300 | $50,650 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $50,680 | $7,300 | $43,380 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $50,680 | $7,300 | $43,380 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $46,720 | $7,300 | $39,420 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $46,720 | $7,300 | $39,420 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $41,840 | $6,180 | $35,660 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $41,840 | $6,180 | $35,660 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $32,080 | $6,180 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $32,080 | $6,180 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $32,080 | $6,180 | $25,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,080 | $6,180 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map