1101 E 113th St Los Angeles, CA 90059
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $658,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
596
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 E 113th St, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and is currently estimated at $515,146, approximately $864 per square foot. 1101 E 113th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Twelfth Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and Resolute Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Valle Ramon E and Valle Francisca
Bought by
Bermudez Efren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,789
Interest Rate
9.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bermudez Efren | $111,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bermudez Efren | $99,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $167,233 | $98,538 | $68,695 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $163,955 | $96,606 | $67,349 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $160,741 | $94,712 | $66,029 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $157,590 | $92,855 | $64,735 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $154,501 | $91,035 | $63,466 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $149,921 | $88,336 | $61,585 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $146,982 | $86,604 | $60,378 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $141,277 | $83,242 | $58,035 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $139,156 | $81,992 | $57,164 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $136,431 | $80,386 | $56,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map