1101 N Cayuga St Ithaca, NY 14850
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $465,674
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 N Cayuga St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $421,169, approximately $199 per square foot. 1101 N Cayuga St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Altman William C
Bought by
Corvus Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Soyrira Amy Suzanne
Bought by
Ahtman William S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corvus Properties Llc | $95,000 | Luciano Lama | |
| Ahtman William S | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,982 | $425,000 | $47,100 | $377,900 |
| 2024 | $8,491 | $425,000 | $47,100 | $377,900 |
| 2023 | $8,215 | $374,000 | $47,100 | $326,900 |
| 2022 | $11,253 | $340,000 | $47,100 | $292,900 |
| 2021 | $10,496 | $295,000 | $47,100 | $247,900 |
| 2020 | $6,814 | $295,000 | $47,100 | $247,900 |
| 2019 | $7,937 | $285,000 | $47,100 | $237,900 |
| 2018 | $6,789 | $285,000 | $47,100 | $237,900 |
| 2017 | $6,369 | $260,000 | $29,500 | $230,500 |
| 2016 | $6,428 | $260,000 | $29,500 | $230,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $240,000 | $29,500 | $210,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,000 | $29,500 | $210,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map