1102 Ridgemont Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,313,000 - $2,010,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$889/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Ridgemont Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,722,852, approximately $888 per square foot. 1102 Ridgemont Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,473 | $540,865 | $183,963 | $356,902 |
| 2024 | $6,250 | $530,260 | $180,356 | $349,904 |
| 2023 | $6,250 | $519,864 | $176,820 | $343,044 |
| 2022 | $6,204 | $509,671 | $173,353 | $336,318 |
| 2021 | $6,113 | $499,678 | $169,954 | $329,724 |
| 2020 | $6,007 | $494,556 | $168,212 | $326,344 |
| 2019 | $5,939 | $484,860 | $164,914 | $319,946 |
| 2018 | $5,642 | $475,354 | $161,681 | $313,673 |
| 2017 | $5,569 | $466,034 | $158,511 | $307,523 |
| 2016 | $5,342 | $456,897 | $155,403 | $301,494 |
| 2015 | $5,287 | $450,035 | $153,069 | $296,966 |
| 2014 | $5,138 | $441,220 | $150,071 | $291,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map