1126 Ridgemont Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,880,142 - $2,288,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$1,027/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Ridgemont Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,040,786, approximately $1,027 per square foot. 1126 Ridgemont Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Bulucea Constantin D and Bulucea Elisabeta
Bought by
Sharma Krishna and Kanagala Suhasini
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,707
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,965,079
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Krishna | $820,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharma Krishna | $123,000 | |
| Open | Sharma Krishna | $656,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,498 | $1,098,608 | $604,235 | $494,373 |
| 2024 | $12,498 | $1,077,068 | $592,388 | $484,680 |
| 2023 | $12,458 | $1,055,950 | $580,773 | $475,177 |
| 2022 | $12,405 | $1,035,246 | $569,386 | $465,860 |
| 2021 | $12,225 | $1,014,948 | $558,222 | $456,726 |
| 2020 | $12,011 | $1,004,542 | $552,499 | $452,043 |
| 2019 | $11,872 | $984,846 | $541,666 | $443,180 |
| 2018 | $11,270 | $965,537 | $531,046 | $434,491 |
| 2017 | $11,123 | $946,606 | $520,634 | $425,972 |
| 2016 | $10,674 | $928,046 | $510,426 | $417,620 |
| 2015 | $10,565 | $914,106 | $502,759 | $411,347 |
| 2014 | $9,119 | $793,000 | $436,200 | $356,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map