1104 Washington St Waterloo, IA 50702
Does NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,838
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Washington St, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $451,838, approximately $553 per square foot. 1104 Washington St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Bunger Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Gable Dan M and Gable Kathleen A
Bought by
Gateway Real Estate Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gateway Real Estate Holdings Llc | $295,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gateway Real Estate Holdings Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,782 | $422,330 | $92,400 | $329,930 |
| 2024 | $14,782 | $422,330 | $92,400 | $329,930 |
| 2023 | $9,856 | $422,330 | $92,400 | $329,930 |
| 2022 | $8,936 | $325,120 | $67,550 | $257,570 |
| 2021 | $8,920 | $325,120 | $67,550 | $257,570 |
| 2020 | $9,060 | $325,060 | $67,490 | $257,570 |
| 2019 | $9,060 | $325,060 | $67,490 | $257,570 |
| 2018 | $8,750 | $325,060 | $67,490 | $257,570 |
| 2017 | $8,725 | $325,060 | $67,490 | $257,570 |
| 2016 | $11,932 | $325,060 | $67,490 | $257,570 |
| 2015 | $11,932 | $325,060 | $67,490 | $257,570 |
| 2014 | $10,320 | $276,410 | $67,490 | $208,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map