11042 Wescott Ave Sunland, CA 91040
Sunland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $949,000 - $1,089,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11042 Wescott Ave, Sunland, CA 91040 and is currently estimated at $1,004,915, approximately $561 per square foot. 11042 Wescott Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunland Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Ketunyan Tagui
Bought by
Baghumyan Edgar and Ketunyan Tagui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,153
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$778,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Baghumyan Edgar
Bought by
Ketunyan Tagui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,600
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Heitmann John and Heitmann Odra
Bought by
Baghumyan Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
First Bank National Assn
Bought by
Heitmann John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
7.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Keshishzadeh Sahak and Keshishzadeh Armen Beljoue
Bought by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baghumyan Edgar | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ketunyan Tagui | $382,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Baghumyan Edgar | $540,000 | -- | |
| Heitmann John | $175,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| First Bank National Assn | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| American Svgs Bank Fa | $267,868 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baghumyan Edgar | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ketunyan Tagui | $305,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Baghumyan Edgar | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heitmann John | $166,250 | |
| Closed | Baghumyan Edgar | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $491,910 | $266,947 | $224,963 |
| 2024 | $6,111 | $482,265 | $261,713 | $220,552 |
| 2023 | $5,996 | $472,810 | $256,582 | $216,228 |
| 2022 | $5,724 | $463,540 | $251,551 | $211,989 |
| 2021 | $5,648 | $454,452 | $246,619 | $207,833 |
| 2019 | $5,482 | $440,974 | $239,305 | $201,669 |
| 2018 | $5,343 | $432,328 | $234,613 | $197,715 |
| 2016 | $5,094 | $415,542 | $225,503 | $190,039 |
| 2015 | $5,020 | $409,301 | $222,116 | $187,185 |
| 2014 | $5,042 | $401,285 | $217,766 | $183,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map