11047 Whitegate Ave Sunland, CA 91040
Sunland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,000 - $935,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11047 Whitegate Ave, Sunland, CA 91040 and is currently estimated at $876,283, approximately $808 per square foot. 11047 Whitegate Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Hall Erma L and Erma L Hall Revocable Trust
Bought by
Toth Michael S and Toth Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,820
Outstanding Balance
$443,840
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$432,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Hall Cecelia
Bought by
Hall Cecelia and Cecelia Hall Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Beatty Lora A
Bought by
Hall Cecelia and Hall Erma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,500
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Beatty Charles D
Bought by
Beatty Lora A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2003
Sold by
Beatty Charles D
Bought by
Beatty Charles D and Beatty Lora A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Beatty Charles D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Neal Marc W O and Gallagher Ben J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Oneal Marc W
Bought by
Oneal Marc W and Gallagher Ben J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1996
Sold by
Oneal Kelli Sue
Bought by
Oneal Marc W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toth Michael S | $554,000 | Fidelity National Title Sher | |
| Hall Cecelia | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Erma L | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Cecelia | $307,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Beatty Lora A | -- | First American Title | |
| Beatty Charles D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Beatty Charles D | $100,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $108,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Oneal Marc W | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Oneal Marc W | -- | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toth Michael S | $512,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Cecelia | $226,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beatty Lora A | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beatty Charles D | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beatty Charles D | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneal Marc W | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,821 | $730,824 | $476,200 | $254,624 |
| 2024 | $8,727 | $716,495 | $466,863 | $249,632 |
| 2023 | $8,557 | $702,447 | $457,709 | $244,738 |
| 2022 | $8,155 | $688,675 | $448,735 | $239,940 |
| 2021 | $6,912 | $570,933 | $412,226 | $158,707 |
| 2020 | $6,981 | $565,080 | $408,000 | $157,080 |
| 2019 | $6,705 | $554,000 | $400,000 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $4,030 | $332,250 | $216,451 | $115,799 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $319,350 | $208,047 | $111,303 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $314,554 | $204,922 | $109,632 |
| 2014 | $3,808 | $308,393 | $200,908 | $107,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map