11057 Eldora Place Sunland, CA 91040
Sunland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,940 - $914,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,057
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11057 Eldora Place, Sunland, CA 91040 and is currently estimated at $829,985, approximately $785 per square foot. 11057 Eldora Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunland Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Nava & Zhao Llc
Bought by
Zohrabyan Arpine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,071
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Akopyan Oganes H
Bought by
Zohrabyan Arpine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,071
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Verharst Family Trust
Bought by
Nava & Zhao Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,071
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Verharst Stephanie H
Bought by
Verharst Stephanie H and Verharst Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Verharst Stephanie H
Bought by
Verharst Stephanie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Verharst David M
Bought by
Verharst David M and Verharst Stephanie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zohrabyan Arpine | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zohrabyan Arpine | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Nava & Zhao Llc | $235,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Verharst Stephanie H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Verharst David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zohrabyan Arpine | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Verharst Stephanie H | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705 | $376,806 | $254,597 | $122,209 |
| 2024 | $4,705 | $369,418 | $249,605 | $119,813 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $362,175 | $244,711 | $117,464 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $355,074 | $239,913 | $115,161 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $348,112 | $235,209 | $112,903 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $337,789 | $228,234 | $109,555 |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $331,166 | $223,759 | $107,407 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $318,308 | $215,071 | $103,237 |
| 2015 | $3,881 | $313,528 | $211,841 | $101,687 |
| 2014 | $3,902 | $307,388 | $207,692 | $99,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map