1106 Catlin St Unit D Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,464 - $629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Catlin St Unit D, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $613,616, approximately $423 per square foot. 1106 Catlin St Unit D is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Petro Traci and Adams Traci Colucci
Bought by
Adams Traci Colucci and Adams Andreas Sascha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Petro Richard
Bought by
Petro Traci
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,581
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$424,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Nagel Peter John and Nagel Kathleen Mary
Bought by
Petro Traci
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,581
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$424,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Corbin Timothy J
Bought by
Nagel Peter John and Nagel Kathleen Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Corbin Jane E
Bought by
Corbin Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,750
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Seidlitz Brian P and Seidlitz Diane
Bought by
Corbin Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,750
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Traci Colucci | -- | None Available | |
| Petro Traci | -- | Multiple | |
| Petro Traci | $410,000 | Multiple | |
| Nagel Peter John | $252,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Corbin Timothy J | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Corbin Timothy J | $129,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petro Traci | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagel Peter John | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corbin Timothy J | $96,750 | |
| Closed | Corbin Timothy J | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,419 | $549,298 | $357,046 | $192,252 |
| 2024 | $6,419 | $538,528 | $350,045 | $188,483 |
| 2023 | $6,037 | $527,969 | $343,181 | $184,788 |
| 2022 | $6,029 | $517,617 | $336,452 | $181,165 |
| 2021 | $5,606 | $472,000 | $307,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $448,000 | $291,000 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $5,125 | $447,000 | $290,000 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $5,174 | $446,000 | $289,000 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $4,392 | $376,000 | $244,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $4,093 | $359,000 | $233,000 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $363,000 | $236,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $3,987 | $348,000 | $226,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map