K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kathy Jensen
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $885,000 - $936,000
Move in ready home boasts 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths! Two master suites (one on main level with fireplace). The barn door leads you into the sunken living room. There is an open-contemporary dining/family room. The gourmet kitchen overlooks the dining/family room, the breakfast eating area or can be a little office/reading space. Expansive polished marble countertops, over sized island, stainless appliances, breakfast nook, pantry and laundry with newer stackable appliances. Upstairs there is the 2nd Master and 3 bedrooms + bath. Enjoy outdoor living in the spacious backyard with room for a pool! Also, the sunny front sheltered courtyard. Remodeling was done with permits. Back on market due to no fault of property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathy Jensen
Coldwell Banker Realty License #00979860 Listed on: 05/05/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Patricia | $876,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Andreucci Cathleen C | $505,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Flores Salustiniano | $115,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Flores Salustiano | -- | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Patricia | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andreucci Cathleen C | $453,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Salustiniano | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Salustiano | $236,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Sold | $876,000 | 0.0% | $400 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | For Sale | $876,000 | -- | $400 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,440 | $648,433 | $212,241 | $436,192 |
| 2024 | $7,116 | $635,720 | $208,080 | $427,640 |
| 2023 | $7,116 | $623,255 | $204,000 | $419,255 |
| 2022 | $9,928 | $876,000 | $350,500 | $525,500 |
| 2021 | $6,626 | $577,377 | $226,498 | $350,879 |
| 2020 | $6,673 | $571,458 | $224,176 | $347,282 |
| 2019 | $6,605 | $560,254 | $219,781 | $340,473 |
| 2018 | $6,413 | $549,270 | $215,472 | $333,798 |
| 2017 | $6,320 | $538,501 | $211,248 | $327,253 |
| 2016 | $6,127 | $527,943 | $207,106 | $320,837 |
| 2015 | $5,913 | $515,089 | $203,996 | $311,093 |
| 2014 | $4,625 | $404,582 | $132,406 | $272,176 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kathy Jensen
Coldwell Banker Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Daniel Stonum
Coldwell Banker Realty
(707) 535-8784
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 321032518
APN: 017-350-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.