1109 Garfield Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $983,515 - $1,222,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Garfield Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,056,879, approximately $430 per square foot. 1109 Garfield Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Hallin Steve
Bought by
Hallin Aja K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Outstanding Balance
$48,606
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$1,008,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Mardel Llc
Bought by
Hallin Steven W and Hallin Aja K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Outstanding Balance
$48,606
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$1,008,273
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallin Aja K | -- | -- | |
| Hallin Steven W | $325,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hallin Steven W | $227,150 | |
| Closed | Hallin Steven W | $32,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,843 | $509,341 | $148,923 | $360,418 |
| 2024 | $5,570 | $499,354 | $146,003 | $353,351 |
| 2023 | $5,570 | $489,564 | $143,141 | $346,423 |
| 2022 | $5,438 | $479,966 | $140,335 | $339,631 |
| 2021 | $5,373 | $470,556 | $137,584 | $332,972 |
| 2020 | $5,410 | $465,732 | $136,174 | $329,558 |
| 2019 | $5,353 | $456,601 | $133,504 | $323,097 |
| 2018 | $5,197 | $447,649 | $130,887 | $316,762 |
| 2017 | $5,121 | $438,872 | $128,321 | $310,551 |
| 2016 | $4,963 | $430,267 | $125,805 | $304,462 |
| 2015 | $4,834 | $423,805 | $123,916 | $299,889 |
| 2014 | $4,785 | $415,504 | $121,489 | $294,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map