Estimated Value: $132,000 - $261,453
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Statesville Rd, Como, NC 27818 and is currently estimated at $195,113, approximately $142 per square foot. 1109 Statesville Rd is a home located in Hertford County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Ann Jarvis Lorraine and Ann Steven R
Bought by
Hill Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Jarvis Lorraine Ann and Hill Lorraine Ann T
Bought by
Jarvis Lorraine Ann and Hill Christopher J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Christopher J | -- | Jones Maria R | |
| Jarvis Lorraine Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $212,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $212,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $133,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $97,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $97,415 | $17,215 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $97,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $951 | $94,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $956 | $94,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $951 | $94,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,797 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map