111 Northgate Dr Unit ,Lot 6 Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $197,366 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Northgate Dr Unit ,Lot 6, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $213,342, approximately $143 per square foot. 111 Northgate Dr Unit ,Lot 6 is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Realtyshares Reo Llc
Bought by
Griffin Willie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Rct Llc
Bought by
Griffin Willie Lee and Griffin Gwendolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Willie | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Willie Lee | -- | Federated Title Assoc Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffin Willie Lee | $96,500 |