1110 Forest St Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen Neighborhood
10
Beds
8
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Forest St, Saint Paul, MN 55106. 1110 Forest St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,614 | $516,500 | $80,000 | $436,500 |
| 2023 | $11,614 | $502,000 | $80,000 | $422,000 |
| 2022 | $10,686 | $502,000 | $80,000 | $422,000 |
| 2021 | $11,216 | $405,800 | $80,000 | $325,800 |
| 2020 | $11,062 | $413,700 | $80,000 | $333,700 |
| 2019 | $8,026 | $376,700 | $80,000 | $296,700 |
| 2018 | $6,732 | $329,300 | $80,000 | $249,300 |
| 2017 | $7,746 | $273,000 | $80,000 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $6,678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,680 | $219,100 | $60,000 | $159,100 |
| 2014 | $5,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map