1110 Front St Aurora, IL 60505
Light of the Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Front St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $180,856, approximately $235 per square foot. 1110 Front St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Sterling Homes Ltd
Bought by
Bohm Charles and Bohm Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Ruiz Guadalupe
Bought by
Cervantes Jose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Ruiz Leonardo
Bought by
Ruiz Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2000
Sold by
Ruiz Cenovio
Bought by
Ruiz Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohm Charles | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Cervantes Jose M | $79,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ruiz Guadalupe | -- | -- | |
| Ruiz Guadalupe | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bohm Charles | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Jose M | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,592 | $45,815 | $4,692 | $41,123 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $40,935 | $4,192 | $36,743 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $37,350 | $3,825 | $33,525 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $34,773 | $3,561 | $31,212 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $32,299 | $3,308 | $28,991 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $30,653 | $3,065 | $27,588 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $26,157 | $2,835 | $23,322 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $25,330 | $2,612 | $22,718 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $21,762 | $2,239 | $19,523 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,461 | $1,925 | $17,536 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,634 | $1,769 | $16,865 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,009 | $1,690 | $17,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map