1114 Front St Aurora, IL 60505
Light of the Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Front St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $246,002, approximately $164 per square foot. 1114 Front St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Quintanilla Jose E and Castille Blanca O
Bought by
Quintanilla Jose E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Delao Juan and Delao Manuel
Bought by
Quintanilla Jose Ernesto and Castillo Blanca O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,365
Outstanding Balance
$24,704
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintanilla Jose E | -- | -- | |
| Quintanilla Jose Ernesto | $87,500 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quintanilla Jose Ernesto | $87,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,472 | $58,259 | $4,692 | $53,567 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $52,054 | $4,192 | $47,862 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $47,495 | $3,825 | $43,670 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $44,218 | $3,561 | $40,657 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $41,072 | $3,308 | $37,764 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $39,000 | $3,065 | $35,935 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $33,214 | $2,835 | $30,379 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $32,205 | $2,612 | $29,593 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $27,305 | $2,239 | $25,066 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,379 | $1,925 | $23,454 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,326 | $1,769 | $22,557 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,926 | $1,690 | $22,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map