1124 Front St Aurora, IL 60505
Light of the Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Front St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $239,539, approximately $215 per square foot. 1124 Front St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Radkiewicz Karen E
Bought by
Fisher Shaun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,003
Outstanding Balance
$44,404
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,135
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Shaun | $55,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Shaun | $54,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,984 | $51,523 | $4,692 | $46,831 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $46,035 | $4,192 | $41,843 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $42,003 | $3,825 | $38,178 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $39,105 | $3,561 | $35,544 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $36,323 | $3,308 | $33,015 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $34,482 | $3,065 | $31,417 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $29,394 | $2,835 | $26,559 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $28,484 | $2,612 | $25,872 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $24,176 | $2,239 | $21,937 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,451 | $1,925 | $20,526 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,510 | $1,769 | $19,741 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,150 | $1,690 | $19,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map