1110 Glenn Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Glenn Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $247,341, approximately $315 per square foot. 1110 Glenn Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Cramer Timothy J and Cramer Margie Ruth
Bought by
Cramer Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,250
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Cramer Margie Ruth
Bought by
Cramer Tim and Cramer Margie Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramer Timothy J | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Cramer Tim | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cramer Timothy J | $55,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $24,240 | $5,027 | $19,213 |
| 2024 | $376 | $23,766 | $4,929 | $18,837 |
| 2023 | $372 | $23,301 | $4,833 | $18,468 |
| 2022 | $366 | $22,845 | $4,739 | $18,106 |
| 2021 | $350 | $22,398 | $4,647 | $17,751 |
| 2020 | $355 | $22,169 | $4,600 | $17,569 |
| 2019 | $349 | $21,735 | $4,510 | $17,225 |
| 2018 | $338 | $21,310 | $4,422 | $16,888 |
| 2017 | $332 | $20,893 | $4,336 | $16,557 |
| 2016 | $328 | $20,484 | $4,251 | $16,233 |
| 2015 | $323 | $20,178 | $4,188 | $15,990 |
| 2014 | $320 | $19,783 | $4,106 | $15,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map