Estimated Value: $212,231 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Grant St, Alcoa, TN 37701 and is currently estimated at $223,308, approximately $260 per square foot. 1110 Grant St is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Alcoa Elementary School, Alcoa Middle School, and Alcoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Dennison Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Helton Phillip
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Ridings Shawn D
Bought by
Helton Phillip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Bowerman Carol S
Bought by
Ridings Shawn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1955
Bought by
Scarbough Joseph L and Scarbough Ethel H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennison Laura A | $64,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Helton Phillip | $94,900 | -- | |
| Ridings Shawn D | -- | -- | |
| Scarbough Joseph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scarbough Joseph L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,525 | $9,000 | $34,525 |
| 2024 | -- | $43,525 | $9,000 | $34,525 |
| 2023 | $692 | $43,525 | $9,000 | $34,525 |
| 2022 | $986 | $20,800 | $5,625 | $15,175 |
| 2021 | $986 | $20,800 | $5,625 | $15,175 |
| 2020 | $986 | $20,800 | $5,625 | $15,175 |
| 2019 | $986 | $20,800 | $5,625 | $15,175 |
| 2018 | $762 | $17,200 | $4,725 | $12,475 |
| 2017 | $762 | $17,200 | $4,725 | $12,475 |
| 2016 | $762 | $17,200 | $4,725 | $12,475 |
| 2015 | $707 | $17,200 | $4,725 | $12,475 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $17,200 | $4,725 | $12,475 |
| 2013 | $1,045 | $25,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map