11101 County 47 Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $759,000
Studio
--
Bath
280
Sq Ft
$2,369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11101 County 47, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $663,313, approximately $2,368 per square foot. 11101 County 47 is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Kopet James F and Kopet Shirley M
Bought by
Hatton Rene A and Hatton Luann K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,369
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,944
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatton Rene A | $345,000 | Home Town Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatton Rene A | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,244 | $574,700 | $198,500 | $376,200 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $594,600 | $198,500 | $396,100 |
| 2023 | $5,234 | $579,800 | $198,500 | $381,300 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $549,800 | $198,500 | $351,300 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $377,800 | $162,800 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $372,200 | $153,000 | $219,200 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $344,800 | $153,000 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $334,400 | $153,000 | $181,400 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $234,900 | $153,000 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $231,700 | $153,000 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map