11341 County 47 Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $249,378 - $483,000
Studio
--
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11341 County 47, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $335,595, approximately $607 per square foot. 11341 County 47 is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Lieder William J and Lieder Renee A
Bought by
Nelson Christopher W and Nelson Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2018
Sold by
Lieder William S and Lieder Renee A
Bought by
Nelson Cheistopher W and Nelson Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Cebuhar Mary Lieder
Bought by
Lieder William J and Lieder Renee A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Christopher W | $230,000 | Main Street Title | |
| Nelson Cheistopher W | -- | None Available | |
| Lieder William J | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $244,100 | $151,300 | $92,800 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $250,300 | $151,300 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $247,700 | $151,300 | $96,400 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $241,800 | $151,300 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $180,200 | $125,000 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $173,600 | $117,000 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $167,900 | $117,000 | $50,900 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $163,600 | $117,000 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $165,300 | $117,000 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $163,700 | $117,000 | $46,700 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map