11456 County 47 Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $522,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11456 County 47, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently priced at $522,000, approximately $348 per square foot. 11456 County 47 is a home with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,964 | $570,700 | $261,700 | $309,000 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $586,800 | $260,000 | $326,800 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $547,200 | $258,300 | $288,900 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $494,200 | $224,200 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $4,460 | $425,900 | $183,300 | $242,600 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $410,400 | $173,300 | $237,100 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $378,500 | $173,300 | $205,200 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $370,200 | $168,400 | $201,800 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $356,000 | $170,000 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $353,000 | $171,200 | $181,800 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map