NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $678,633 - $951,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,393 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2018

Last sale price $601,500 $251 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,696 / mo

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of August 2018

1111 Missouri is a collection of 20 contemporary townhomes offering elegant design language coupled with thoughtful layouts featuring main-level living for a fresh take on urban luxury. Set in the heart of Uptown Phoenix, an urban mecca undergoing a foodie and cultural renaissance with immediate access to 7th Street's burgeoning Restaurant Row, 1111 Missouri is a rare offering that checks all the boxes: 2-Story, 3 Bedroom, Roof-Deck, Elevator-ready, abundant and private exterior living spaces, ample natural light, maximized interior storage, over-sized 18'x8' garage doors, 10' ceilings, highly appointed interiors, and resort-style community amenities. Discover a community where you can create the time to play and sacrifice nothing. Discover Balance. Discover 1111 Missouri.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nathan Ottosen

Real Broker License #BR639651000 Listed on: 01/15/2018

Real Broker

Co-Listed By

Craig Young

Real Broker License #BR107286000

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Schumacher

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA659792000

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,720

Year Built

  • Built in 2018 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $215 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Interior Spaces

  • 2,393 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Home Security

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Madison Richard Simis Elementary School

Additional Features

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Property is near bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 162-14-151

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pest control, ground maintenance, street maintenance, maintenance exterior
  • Trestle Management Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888
  • Built by 1111 Missouri Builders, LLC
  • 1111 Missouri Subdivision, The Campbell Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,720

Year Built

Built in 2018 | Under Construction

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$215 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E. Missouri Ave. and 12th Street
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 215.0
  • Basement: N
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Energy Green Feature H E R S Rating: Y
  • Green Energy Certified Year: 2016
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Master Model: The Campbell
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rmpl03
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-699-0777
  • Subdivision Name: 1111 MISSOURI
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 251.36
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 215.0
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Windows:Low-E: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Other, See Remarks, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Fire Sprinklers, Soft Water Loop, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2393.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-E, Vinyl Frame
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Gas: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:See Remarks2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Concrete Panel
  • Exterior Features: Other, Balcony, Covered Patio(s), Patio, Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City Lights, Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Other (See Remarks)
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Common Walls: Two Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Foam
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes
  • Construction Status:Under Construction: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Other6: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage, Electric Door Opener, Over Height Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Dir Entry frm Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Over Height Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Other7: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Community Pool, Near Bus Stop
  • Amenities: FHA Approved Prjct, Management, Rental OK (See Rmks), VA Approved Prjct
  • Association Fee: 215.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: 1111 Missouri HOA
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 75.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: 1111 Missouri HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Trestle Management
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Pest Control: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Richard Simis School
  • High School: North High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison Meadows School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.0
  • Parcel #: 162-14-151
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • GreenEnergy Cert:Energy Star Cert: Yes

Building Info

  • Builder Name: 1111 Missouri Builders, LLC

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4720.0
  • Tax Book Number: 162.00
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Map Number: 14.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2018
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
1111 Missouri Builders Llc
List Price
$590,000
Sold Price
$601,500
Premium/Discount to List
$11,500
1.95%
Current Estimated Value
$763,658

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$162,158
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.13%
Original Mortgage
$451,125
Outstanding Balance
$390,967
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,691

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Painter Melissa E $601,500 Fidelity National Title Agen
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Painter Melissa E $451,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Sold $601,500 +1.9% $251 / Sq Ft
01/15/2018 01/15/18 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2018 01/15/18 For Sale $590,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,864 $41,943 -- --
2024 $4,470 $39,946 -- --
2023 $4,470 $64,450 $12,890 $51,560
2022 $4,319 $53,760 $10,750 $43,010
2021 $4,385 $51,300 $10,260 $41,040
2020 $4,314 $45,200 $9,040 $36,160
2019 $4,216 $43,470 $8,690 $34,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5709252

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 162-14-151

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.