11121 Arminta St Sun Valley, CA 91352
Sun Valley NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Stunning spacious 1 bedroom available for rent!! Very well kept apartment Complex with nearby shopping center, schools, banks, restaurants and freeways. Apartment features lots of kitchen cabinets and closet space, brand new laminate wood floors all throughout unit and plenty of windows.
We pay for WATER and TRASH!
Call today for more information, or to set up a tour.
11121 Arminta St.
Sun Valley CA 91352
CALL TODAY show contact info
$50 Money Order for each application
Copy of California DL/ID
Copy of SS Card
Current 2 months of consecutive pay-stubs OR 2021 taxes
In order to qualify you need to make 2.5x the rent
NO Evictions, Bankruptcy, Judgments or Owing Utility Companies.
Office Hours:
Mon-Fri: 9 AM to 5 PM *WE ARE ALSO AVAILABLE AFTER HOURS WITH AN APPOINTMENT*
Saturday: 10 AM to 2 PM *appointment only*
Sunday: CLOSED
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,711 | $1,852,238 | $958,054 | $894,184 |
| 2024 | $26,711 | $1,815,920 | $939,269 | $876,651 |
| 2023 | $26,278 | $1,780,314 | $920,852 | $859,462 |
| 2022 | $25,030 | $1,745,407 | $902,797 | $842,610 |
| 2021 | $24,598 | $1,711,185 | $885,096 | $826,089 |
| 2019 | $23,964 | $1,660,433 | $858,845 | $801,588 |
| 2018 | $23,200 | $1,627,876 | $842,005 | $785,871 |
| 2016 | $21,891 | $1,564,665 | $809,310 | $755,355 |
| 2015 | $21,615 | $1,541,163 | $797,154 | $744,009 |
| 2014 | $22,023 | $1,510,974 | $781,539 | $729,435 |
Map
- 11228 Blythe St
- 11055 Stagg St
- 11144 Lorne St
- 11223 Stagg St
- 7838 Craner Ave
- 7710 Bonner Ave
- 8034 036,038 Fair Ave
- 8034 ,036,038 Fair Ave
- 11031 Lull St
- 7824 Tujunga Ave
- 7317 Vineland Ave
- 11414 Strathern St
- 11229 Saticoy St
- 7920 Riverton Ave
- 7738 Kraft Ave
- 10741 Stagg St
- 10817 Cantara St
- 10802 Crockett St
- 7442 Vineland Ave
- 7410 Vineland Ave
- 11107 Arminta St Unit 22
- 11107 Arminta St Unit 21
- 11107 Arminta St Unit 20
- 11107 Arminta St Unit 19
- 11107 Arminta St Unit 18
- 11107 Arminta St Unit 17
- 11107 Arminta St Unit 16
- 11107 Arminta St Unit 14
- 11107 Arminta St Unit 13
- 11107 Arminta St Unit 12
- 11107 Arminta St Unit 11
- 11107 Arminta St Unit 10
- 11107 Arminta St Unit 9
- 11107 Arminta St Unit 8
- 11107 Arminta St Unit 7
- 11107 Arminta St Unit 6
- 11107 Arminta St Unit 5
- 11107 Arminta St Unit 4
- 11107 Arminta St Unit 3
- 11107 Arminta St Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.