1113 Peppermint Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $698,159
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Peppermint Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $669,720, approximately $295 per square foot. 1113 Peppermint Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sonoma Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Am Investments
Bought by
Arivett Robert J and Arivett Jean E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Arivett Robert J and Arivett Jean E
Bought by
Nahal Harminder Singh and Nahal Bhavni B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Am Investments
Bought by
Arivett Robert J and Arivett Jean E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Am Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Yanez Marco Antonio
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Ixis 2006 He2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Sandoval Ana B
Bought by
Yanez Marco Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Thomas James L and Thomas Miriam R
Bought by
Yanez Marco Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Schiro John J and Schiro Rebecca L
Bought by
Thomas James L and Thomas Miriam R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,725
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arivett Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Nahal Harminder Singh | $200,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Arivett Robert J | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Am Investments | $186,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $276,250 | None Available | |
| Yanez Marco Antonio | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Yanez Marco Antonio | $468,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Thomas James L | $138,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nahal Harminder Singh | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yanez Marco Antonio | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Yanez Marco Antonio | $374,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas James L | $117,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $251,198 | $43,956 | $207,242 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $246,274 | $43,095 | $203,179 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $241,446 | $42,250 | $199,196 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $236,713 | $41,422 | $195,291 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $232,072 | $40,610 | $191,462 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $229,693 | $40,194 | $189,499 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $225,190 | $39,406 | $185,784 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $220,776 | $38,634 | $182,142 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $216,448 | $37,877 | $178,571 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $212,205 | $37,135 | $175,070 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $209,019 | $36,578 | $172,441 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $204,926 | $35,862 | $169,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map