2301 Jeanine Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Jeanine Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $397,955, approximately $321 per square foot. 2301 Jeanine Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sonoma Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Leal Larry D
Bought by
Leal Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leal Cynthia A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Leal Cynthia A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leal Cynthia A | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $150,100 | $56,282 | $93,818 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $147,158 | $55,179 | $91,979 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $144,274 | $54,098 | $90,176 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $141,446 | $53,038 | $88,408 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $138,674 | $51,999 | $86,675 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $137,253 | $51,466 | $85,787 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $134,562 | $50,457 | $84,105 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $131,924 | $49,468 | $82,456 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $129,339 | $48,499 | $80,840 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $126,804 | $47,549 | $79,255 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $124,900 | $46,835 | $78,065 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $122,454 | $45,918 | $76,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map