11134 E Wallflower Ln Florence, AZ 85132
Magma Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11134 E Wallflower Ln, Florence, AZ 85132 and is currently estimated at $267,168, approximately $217 per square foot. 11134 E Wallflower Ln is a home with nearby schools including Magma Ranch K8 School and Poston Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Phoenix Development Partnes Llc
Bought by
Lennar Arizoa Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,241
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Meza Christopher Mathew and Akin Cassy Latasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,241
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lennar Arizoa Inc | $150,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Meza Christopher Mathew | $147,490 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meza Christopher Mathew | $7,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $21,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $27,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $20,081 | $1,000 | $19,081 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $15,391 | $1,000 | $14,391 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $13,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $13,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $12,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $194 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $176 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $173 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $206 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map