11138 Dune St Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $831,122
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11138 Dune St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $779,781, approximately $425 per square foot. 11138 Dune St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Studebaker Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Carmen Tejada Living Trust and Tejada Anthony Cruz
Bought by
Leoni Anthony Scott and Leoni Alfredo Reyes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$745,750
Outstanding Balance
$739,748
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Tejada Carmen J
Bought by
Carmen Tejada Living Trust and Tejada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Tejada Carmen J
Bought by
Tejada Carmen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leoni Anthony Scott | $785,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Carmen Tejada Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tejada Carmen J | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leoni Anthony Scott | $745,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Tejada Carmen J | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $91,629 | $22,528 | $69,101 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $89,834 | $22,087 | $67,747 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $88,073 | $21,654 | $66,419 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $86,347 | $21,230 | $65,117 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $84,655 | $20,814 | $63,841 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $82,147 | $20,198 | $61,949 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $80,537 | $19,802 | $60,735 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $77,412 | $19,034 | $58,378 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $76,251 | $18,749 | $57,502 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $74,758 | $18,382 | $56,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map